News / Media
  • Home
01
07
2019

Aidan Hayes

Name: Aidan Hayes

Nickname: Ayeboy or Aye

Current age and Birthday: 36 years old, 31/05/1984

Hometown/State: Berowra, NSW

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2016 in the Yamaha YMF R3 Cup and Supersport 300.

What bike/team/class are you competing in in 2021? Yamaha YFZ-R6, racing in the Australian Supersport Championship 600.

List your sponsors: Hayes Johnston Chartered Accountants, Hayes Electrical, West Sliders, Peregrine, Sheppard’s Diesel, YRD, GeeTee Motorcycles, MSC Moto, Underground Designs.

Describe yourself in 15 words: Energetic and always on the go. Always live life to the fullest. Finding the positives in everything.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: I do CrossFit at 5am every day before work, at Crossfit Feelgood.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Aidan Hayes & Instagram – aidan_hayes_