News / Media
  • Home
14
04
2021

Benjamin Baker

Name: Benjamin Baker

Nickname: Benny

Current age and Birthday: 16 years old, 31/01/2005

Hometown/State: Warnervale, New South Wales

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2018

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? Yamaha YZF-R3. I’ll be racing in the Australian Supersport 300 Championship and the YMF R3 Cup. No team.

List your sponsors: Shoei, SCK, Utech, Designd, Alpinestars, West sliders, Sydney dyno, Two Wheel Obsession, YRD.

Describe yourself in 15 words: 16-year-old from the central coast, and I love motorbikes and push bike riding.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: Been racing motorbikes since the age of seven, and I’m originally from a dirt track background.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Benny Baker Racing #72 & Instagram – @ben_baker72