News / Media
  • Home
27
03
2020

Caleb Gilmore

Name: Caleb Gilmore

Nickname: Nugget

Current age and Birthday: 17 years old, 04/12/2021

Hometown/State: Christchurch, New Zealand

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2019

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? I’ll be riding a Yamaha YZF-R3 in the Australian Supersport 300 Championship and the YMF R3 Cup, with the Metcher Motorsport team.

List your sponsors? Gilmore Homes and Development, YSS, Kabuto, Plus, CPC, Pirelli.

Describe yourself in 15 words: Exciting, Kiwi, crazy, humble.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: I’m obsessed with Scott Redding.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Caleb Gilmore Racing #78 Instagram – @caleb_gilmore_ & Website – www.caelbgilmore.co.nz