News / Media
  • Home
08
01
2018

Dallas Skeer

Name: Dallas Skeer

Nickname: Skeery          

Current age and Birthday:  19 years old, 13/02/2002

Hometown/State: Furner, South Australia

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2017, in the Australian Moto3 Championship

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? Suzuki GSX-R600, Dallas Skeer Racing, competing in the Australian Supersport Championship.

List your sponsors: Penrite Oils, Barry Francis Motorcycles, Trident Tyre Centre, Nolan Helmets Australia, Suzuki Motorcycles Australia, Nitron Suspension Systems, Suspensions R Us, Plus Racing Gear, Baker Group, West Sliders, Fly’s Moving Colour, Neville Lush Racing, TMA Racing, Pirelli, SpeedAngle, MSA, SA Plasterboard, Superbike Accessories, Mick Harrison Signs, Stef’s Transport, Australian Technical Rubber, Dekker Motor Body Builder, K&S Fuels, The Grinning Dingo, South East Welding Services, Southern Air Ag, South East Property Sales and Management, Unitech, Alexandria Council

Describe yourself in 15 words: Determined to always try to achieve the best results and do everyone proud         

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: Have ran my own lawn care business since 2019 in Millicent and Beachport, South Australia.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Dallas Skeer Racing & Instagram – @dallasskeer86