News / Media
  • Home
14
04
2021

Joseph Mariniello

Name: Joseph Mariniello

Nickname: Joey

Current age and Birthday: 20-years-old, 9/02/2001

Hometown/State: Vermont, Victoria

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2019

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? Riding in Supersport 300, under Traction Control Racing.

List your sponsors? The Grinning Dingo Australia, Earmold Australia, Signpro.com.au, HJC Australia, RST, Brush Hair + Body, Goodlife Health Clubs Australia, SpeedAngle Australia, Ohvale Australia, In House Innovations, Race4James – Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy, Kenma Australia, Livson, Paint N Bikes

Describe yourself in 15 words: I am a very outgoing lad, love to have a chat and always take a relaxed approach to life.

Fun or interesting fact about you that would be good for media/TV commentary: can count the amount of race meetings I’ve done with 10 fingers. Go to university full time at RMIT. Never raced dirt bikes as kid

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Joe Mariniello Racing #88 Instagram – @joe.mariniello