News / Media
  • Home
14
04
2021

Liam Waters

Name: Liam Waters

Nickname: Midge

Current Age and Birthday: 16 years old, 18/07/2004

Hometown/State: Mareeba, Far North Queensland

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2021

What bike/team/class are you riding in in 2021? Yamaha YZF-R3 in the Australian Supersport 300 Championship and the YMF R3 Cup.

Describe yourself in 15 words: Quietly determined and tend to achieve the goals I set.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: I became interested in racing bikes after going to see the MotoGP in 2016 at Valencia, in Spain.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Liam Waters Racing Instagram – @midgeofficial17