News / Media
  • Home
20
03
2020

Luke Mitchell

Name: Luke Mitchell

Nickname: Lukey

Current age and Birthday: 24 years old, 31/08/1996

Hometown/State where you live: Maclean, New South Wales, but currently living in Melbourne.

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2015 at the Phillip Island Grand Prix Circuit.

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? I’ll be riding a Yamaha YZF-R6 for the JNL Racing Yamaha team in the Australian Supersport Championship.

List your sponsors? YRD, Maxima Racing Oils, Earmold Australia, AGV Helmets Australia, Clarence Valley Tipper Hire, City MX.

Describe yourself in 15 words: My life is like my favourite ice cream. Vanilla.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Luke Mitchell #96 & Instagram – @lukeey_ninesix