News / Media
  • Home
22
03
2021

Nathan Spiteri

Name: Nathan Spiteri

Nickname: Sapphire

Current age and Birthday 07/05/1978

Hometown/State: Keilor Victoria

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2015

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? – BMW M1000RR, BMW Alliance Racing, Livson Racing, Superbike

List your sponsors? Livson Construction Services, The Grinning Dingo, Arai, Alpinestar, PTR, Pirelli

Describe yourself in 15 words. – Just a guy who loves racing superbike

Fun or interesting fact about you. – Started racing at 36 after suffering a stroke – I’ve also had 3 open heart surgeries

What social media platforms do you use: Instagram @livsonracing78