News / Media
  • Home
23
03
2021

Nikolas Lakusic

Name: Nikolas Lakusic

Nickname: Nicky

Current Age and Birthday: 12 years old, 15/10/2008

Hometown/State where you live: Brisbane, Queensland

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2021

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? Oceania Junior Cup, on a Yamaha R15

List your sponsors: Ricondi, TCX Boots, AGV Helmets, Pirelli, Motul, RK Chains.

Describe yourself in 15 words: I like trying new things. I’m a fast learner and I live sport in general.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: I have only been riding a road bike for one year. I also love boxing and skateboarding.

What social media platforms do you use? Facebook – Nikolas Lakusic, Instagram – @nik_lakusic08 & Snapchat – nlakusic10