News / Media
  • Home
25
10
2023

Simone Boldrini

By MA Media 0

Nickname: The Mayor
Team name: Symbolic TF Moto 4 Racing
Race number: 4
Date of birth: 26/05/1981
Hometown/state: Oyster Bay, New South Wales
Sporting heroes: Kevin Schwantz and Valentino Rossi
ASBK debut: Round 2 – Sydney Motorsport Park, 2023
Career highlight: Finishing in 3rd place at New South Wales State Championship
Make and model of 2024 motorcycle: Yamaha YZF-R6
What do you do for training: Crossfit and lots of cardio
Sponsors: TF Moto, Motoschool, Symbolic Signage & Branding, SWR Trackdays, Sydney Dyno, Avion International, Maselli Suspension, PZ Racing, Wellsprung Motorcycle Suspension
Describe yourself: Not-so-young amateur racer trying to give a hard time to the young, up-and-coming stars of the sport
Hobbies outside of racing: Football supporter and spending time with family
Race preparation: Rest, swim, steam room, spa in between events and on race weekend – it’s about concentrating on the job ahead
Social media handles: Facebook: Simone Boldrini, Instagram: @simone_boldrini