News / Media
  • Home
14
04
2021

Tommy Edwards

Name: Tommy Edwards

Nickname: Tom E Gun

Current age and Birthday: 19-years-old, 09/07/2001

Hometown/State: Swansea, NSW

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2017

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? Yamaha R6 Bikebiz Supersport600

List your sponsors? Bikebiz, Yamaha, YRD, Inglis plumbing, Longwall Haul, Nautical Pools, Shark, ixon, Fusport, Pirelli

Describe yourself in 15 words: I love anything active and outdoors but motorbikes are always

Fun or interesting fact about you that would be good for media/commentary: I work through the week as a Motorbike mechanic. I’ve raced 6 different disciplines of motorcycling and raced in 19 countries.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – TomEgun, Instagram – @tom_e_gun71, Snapchat Tom.edwardscrf9