News / Media
  • Home
23
03
2021

Zane Kinna

Name: Zane Kinna

Nickname: ZANEIAC

Current age and Birthday: 16-years-old, 16/06/2004

Hometown/State:  Frankston, Victoria.

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2021

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? Yamaha YZF-R3, for Dynoverks in the Australian Supersport 300 Championship and the YMF R3 Cup.

List your sponsors? Moto GC, YRD, Dynoverks.

Describe yourself in 15 words: I am very determined and I am ambitious about the future of my racing career.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: I have multiple placing at Australian and State Titles in Dirt Track

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook Zaneiac Racing #7 & Instagram – @zaneiac7