AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP

2017 CHAMPIONSHIP

Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7Rnd 7Rnd 7
PosNameMachineWSBKW/fldWintHVMPSMSPPoleRace 1Race 2Total
1Josh WATERS (VIC)Suzuki32262750345102516261
2Wayne MAXWELL (VIC)Yamaha41385118451812025257
3Troy HERFOSS (NSW)Honda4746374018380020246
4Daniel FALZON (SA)Yamaha76303316161701715220
5Robert BUGDEN (QLD)Kawasaki5435363215290117219
6Cru HALLIDAY (NSW)Yamaha444362644290149206
7Bryan STARING (WA)Honda3633273502001518184
8Michael BLAIR (NSW)Yamaha2519210232601212138
9Corey TURNER (QLD)Ducati19822323324000138
10Mitch LEVY (NSW)Yamaha371262325160108137
11Glenn ALLERTON (NSW)Yamaha35000283301817131
12Josh HOOK (NSW)Kawasaki02830002901611114
13Beau BEATON (NSW)Ducati34260191319000111
14Alex PHILLIS (VIC)Yamaha150170282101314108
15Matt WALTERS (NSW)Kawasaki2221527060613100
16Troy GUENTHER (QLD)BMW221218227700088
17Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD)Kawasaki281921001500083
18Sloan FROST (NZ)Suzuki0041918908664
19Adam SENIOR (WA)Yamaha0188716104155
20Callum SPRIGGS (QLD)Ducati816780000039
21Aiden COOTE (VIC)Kawasaki1716000301037
22Brendan McINTYRE (NSW)Suzuki051100503226
23Jed METCHER (VIC)Yamaha000000091019
24Ryan YANKO (QLD)Ducati000019000019
25Trent GIBSON (VIC)Yamaha130000000417
26Aaiden COOTE (VIC)Kawasaki000170000017
27Jack BAKER (QLD)Kawasaki015000000015
28Samuel LAMBERT (NT)BMW130000000013
29Chas HERN (VIC)MV Agusta130000000013
30Ted COLLINS (VIC)BMW00000007512
31David BARKER (VIC)Kawasaki40000005312
32Mathew HARDING (NSW)Kawasaki000001200012
33Ashley FLEMING (WA)Aprilia02008000010
34Simon GALLOWAY (NSW)Yamaha100000000010
35Nathan SPITERI (VIC)Kawasaki0360000009
36Ben STRONACH (WA)Yamaha0006000208
37Lachlan EPIS (NSW)BMW0000050005
38Stan WHITING (NT)BMW0005000005
39Hamish McMURRAY (NSW)Kawasaki0140000005
40William DAVIDSON (NSW)Yamaha4000000004
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7Rnd 7Rnd 7
PosNameMachineWSBKW/fldWintHVMPSMSPPoleRace 1Race 2Total
1Ted COLLINS (VIC)Suzuki473951455031000263
2Mason COOTE (VIC)Yamaha6025261736360018218
3Tom TOPARIS (NSW)Kawasaki22432645201602020212
4Mark CHIODO (VIC)Triumph44.510402114612525204.5
5Sam CONDON (NSW)Yamaha38.5321018313201713191.5
6Chris QUINN (NSW)Yamaha16.5202028353101215177.5
7Jordan CARLSSON (QLD)Yamaha35.5311523182701312174.5
8Nic LIMINTON (SA)Yamaha133717273324000151
9Cambridge OLIVIER (QLD)Yamaha1112232924160119135
10Sam MULDOON (NSW)Kawasaki18033263120000128
11Aidan HAYES (NSW)Kawasaki426616201701410113
12Ryan TAYLOR (VIC)Yamaha410200000181796
13Rhys BELLING (VIC)Yamaha7.5147150150161690.5
14Mick HEFFERAN (NT)Kawasaki000312010081180
15Jake PRUITI (WA)Triumph1014221501206079
16Damon REES (NZ)Honda01531280000074
17Lincoln GILDING (QLD)Yamaha15280026000069
18Sam LAMBERT (NT)Yamaha0036310000067
19Patrick LI (VIC)Kawasaki0081217807658
20Brian HOUGHTON (QLD)Honda17000210010856
21Ben BURKE (NSW)Yamaha41.50000000041.5
22Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW)Kawasaki427900000040
23Mitch REES (NZ)Honda0000090151438
24Hayden SPINKS (NSW)Kawasaki1960001000035
25Ryan SELLEN (NSW)Kawasaki000012409732
26Aaron MORRIS (NSW)Yamaha000002500025
27Thomas BRYDEN (NSW)Yamaha000402100025
28Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW)Kawasaki086100000024
29Luke MITCHELL (NSW)Yamaha190300000022
30John HUNT (SA)Suzuki001900000019
31Simon REES (NSW)Kawasaki000001600016
32Grant DAVIS (NSW)Kawasaki111000400016
33Cam RUSSELL (VIC)Yamaha15.50000000015.5
34Brendan WILSON (VIC)Yamaha12.50200000014.5
35Carl KITSON (NSW)Yamaha010000200012
36Stephanie REDMAN (VIC)Yamaha000012000012
37Joel RHODES (NSW)Yamaha09300000012
38Callum ALDERSON (VIC)Yamaha110000000011
39Michael KNIGHT (NSW)Yamaha6000000006
40Warren GIBB (NT)Yamaha0005000005
41Justin CASE (NSW)Yamaha0003010004
42Zac LEVY (QLD)Yamaha4000000004
43Jack DAWES (NSW)Yamaha3.5000000003.5
44Graeme SMITH (NT)Kawasaki0003000003
45Adrian FORDE (VIC)Suzuki2.5000000002.5
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 6Rnd 6Rnd 6
PosNameMachineWSBKW/fldWintHVMPPoleRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Reid BATTYE (NSW)Kawasaki6562.557.555700201825373
2Yanni SHAW (NSW)Kawasaki42424551450182520288
3Drew SELLS (VIC)Kawasaki5228.542.549510171718275
4Oliver BAYLISS (QLD)Kawasaki434817646025200259
5Laura BROWN (NSW)Kawasaki4831050470141515220
6Bronson PICKETT (WA)Kawasaki243337.530460161617219.5
7Gregory FARRELL (NSW)Kawasaki0343843370111212187
8Scott NICHOLSON (VIC)Kawasaki5143552000000169
9Shelby TURNER (QLD)Kawasaki325.525.54034001110149
10Keegan PICKERING (NSW)Kawasaki1422270220988110
11Austin BARNES (VIC)Kawasaki3203400010101188
12Peter NERLICH (VIC)Kawasaki1600026013141382
13Tom EDWARDS (NSW)Kawasaki700000000070
14Nicholas CLAIR (VIC)Kawasaki6028.500089960.5
15Nathan BOLAND (NSW)Kawasaki031.527.500000059
16Grace POUTCH (VIC)Kawasaki2120.51600000057.5
17Lachlan EPIS (NSW)Kawasaki000053000053
18Zackary JOHNSON (VIC)Kawasaki410000000041
19Travis HALL (QLD)Kawasaki00000012131439
20Luke SANDERS (VIC)Kawasaki2315000000038
21Cameron AGOSTINI (NT)Honda000360000036
22Tyler FERRARI (VIC)Kawasaki360000000036
23Tim WALKER (NT)Honda000330000033
24Andrew EDSER (VIC)Kawasaki0000001501631
25Lewis WRIGHT (QLD)Kawasaki310000000031
26Phillip IRLAM (NT)Honda000300000030
27Ashley ARMITT (NSW)Kawasaki821.5000000029.5
28Steve ARMITAGE (NT)Honda000260000026
29Locky TAYLOR (QLD)Kawasaki250000000025
30Sean JARVIS (VIC)Kawasaki002400000024
31Mark FERRARI (VIC)Kawasaki230000000023
32Scott CHAPMAN (NSW)Kawasaki021.5000000021.5
33Mathew CARTELLONE (QLD)Kawasaki00000077721
34Lachlan O'BRIEN (NT)Honda000160000016
35Jason WHITEHEAD (QLD)Kawasaki000014000014
36Warwick NOWLAND (NSW)Kawasaki000013000013
37Daniel HURST (NT)Honda0006000006
38Mark ROGERS (QLD)Kawasaki3000000003
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 7Rnd 7Rnd 7
PosNameMachineWSBKW/fldWintHVMPSMSPRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Billy VAN EERDE (NSW)KTM4253.516.548506620625327
2Tommy EDWARDS (NSW)Yamaha040.538.5656256162516319
3Jack MAHAFFY (VIC)Yamaha20494562275902020302
4Tom BRAMICH (VIC)Yamaha4237.55256273925218298.5
5Zac LEVY (QLD)Yamaha50412837515701814296
6Brandon DEMMERY (NSW)Yamaha4940394634301088264
7Max CROKER (NSW)KTM491712.545504618017255.5
8Hunter FORD (NSW)Yamaha4036.52324334417415236.5
9Ben BRAMICH (VIC)Yamaha422234.5392424036194.5
10Corey BRIFFA (NSW)Yamaha4430.53040019000163.5
11Ty LYNCH (SA)Yamaha4036202900131410162
12Broc PEARSON (QLD)Yamaha00005048141012134
13Locky TAYLOR (QLD)Yamaha00005027151713122
14Boyd HOCKING (VIC)Yamaha1619.530.527312190118
15Jarred BROOK (QLD)KTM322013.502019055114.5
16Jonah SITA (WA)Yamaha710.5182041281311103.5
17Seth CRUMP (QLD)KTM000037261116999
18Jack PASSFIELD (NSW)Yamaha47331400000094
19Joel KELSO (NT)Yamaha0003635000071
20Callum O'BRIEN (WA)KTM016.521197020065.5
21Ryan TAYLOR (VIC)Yamaha3202500050062
22Rogan CHANDLER (NZ)Yamaha00002516120457
23Tayla RELPH (QLD)Yamaha0000192090755
24Dan THOMAS (NSW)Yamaha01619000712155
25Troy RYAN (NSW)Yamaha0016.50113615253.5
26Michael KING (WA)Yamaha000190000019
27Harry KHOURI (NSW)Yamaha000000411318
28Mitch KUHNE (QLD)Yamaha000016000016
29Ross BEAMES (QLD)Yamaha00004037014
30Leslie McGRATH (WA)Yamaha000140000014
31Chris DOBIE (NSW)Yamaha08000500013
32Danyon TURNER (QLD)Yamaha000013000013
33Jonathon HENDERSON (VIC)Yamaha00500600011
34Sharni PINFOLD (QLD)Yamaha0000600006
35David HYND (VIC)KTM0000040105
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 3Rnd 3Rnd 3
PosNameHVSMSPPoleRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Joel KELSO (NT)76600102525196
2Dallas SKEER (SA)5454091818153
3Dylan WHITESIDE (VIC)6076112.500149.5
4Taran OCEAN (TAS)3041081717113
5Mark LAING-HUGHES (WA)4332071411107
6Scott TOPPING (WA)502704.5109100.5
7David DOUGHTY (WA)134406.5151694.5
8Ross TAYLOR (QLD)4941000090
9Dave MANSON (WA)04107.5131576.5
10Jeremy HUDDLESTONE (TAS)03906161475
11Ian HUGHES (WA)3418038871
12Daniel SHERWOOD (WA)351602.57767.5
13Nick MATHIAS (WA)262703.511067.5
14Travis HALL (QLD)049000049
15Mark DEJONG (TAS)0005.5121330.5
16Matt BARTON (VIC)0008.520028.5
17Nick REAGON (VIC)000561223
18John STAFFORD (VIC)000491023
19Peter McFARLANE (WA)220000022
20Tom TOPARIS (NSW)000002020
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 5Rnd 5
PosNameMachineW/fldWintMPSMSPRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Tommy EDWARDS (NSW)Yamaha63516070252025314
2Hunter FORD (NSW)Yamaha28575356202520259
3Jack MAHAFFY (VIC)Yamaha267575631800257
4Ben BRAMICH (VIC)Yamaha40454745161716226
5Locky TAYLOR (QLD)Yamaha0385243171817185
6Tayla RELPH (QLD)Yamaha4231453912015184
7Boyd HOCKING (VIC)Yamaha48373832586174
8Jonah SITA (WA)Yamaha26173336141418158
9Jack PASSFIELD (NSW)Yamaha675300111213156
10Corey BRIFFA (NSW)Yamaha5152047000150
11Troy RYAN (NSW)Yamaha19143030151614138
12Dan THOMAS (NSW)Yamaha433700131310116
13Andrew HANNAN (VIC)Yamaha123702880893
14Jonathon HENDERSON (VIC)Yamaha342202300079
15Ross BEAMES (QLD)Yamaha00330710757
16Broc PEARSON (QLD)Yamaha0005100051
17Jake BRETT (NSW)Yamaha13502240549
18Chris DOBIE (NSW)Yamaha25170600048
19Chris BALEN (NSW)Yamaha23180000041
20Harry KHOURI (NSW)Yamaha00009151236
21Mark BOTTOMLEY (VIC)Yamaha22140000036
22Laura BROWN (NSW)Yamaha000010111132
23Mitch KUHNE (QLD)Yamaha0029000029
24Sharni PINFOLD (QLD)Yamaha0027000027
25Ryan DADD (QLD)Yamaha0026000026
26Callum O'BRIEN (WA)Yamaha000069924
27Matt O'CONNELL (NSW)Yamaha0023000023
28Ty LYNCH (SA)Yamaha2000000020
29Keegan PICKERING (NSW)Yamaha0001700017
Points afterRnd 3Rnd 3Rnd 3
PosNameMachineRound 4Race 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Tommy EDWARDS (NSW)Yamaha327252518395
2John LYTRAS (QLD)Yamaha280202020340
3Max STAUFFER (NSW)Yamaha245161415290
4Harry KHOURI (QLD)Yamaha234151616281
5Joel KELSO (NT)Yamaha121181825182
6Ben BAKER (NSW)Yamaha154000154
7Tristan ADAMSON (QLD)Yamaha77141514120
8Rhys WILLIAMS (QLD)Yamaha5311111085
9Luke POWER (VIC)Yamaha8400084
10Jack COUSENS (VIC)Yamaha7000070
11Zak PETTENDY (QLD)Yamaha6400064
12Ned FAULKHEAD (VIC)Yamaha017171751
13Reece OUGHTRED (VIC)Yamaha4000040
14Zylas BUNTING (NSW)Yamaha013131339
15Hunter PENHALLURICK (QLD)Yamaha012121236
16Jarred LOVEDAY (NSW)Yamaha010101131
   Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 4Rnd 4Rnd 4 
PosNameMachineWintMPSMSPPoleRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Dave BOUGHEN / Lok O'KANE (QLD)Suzuki5165750251325254
2Howard FORD / Lee MENZIES (NSW)Suzuki6864400171218219
3Jeff BROWN / Darren SHELDRICK (NSW)BME444951001017171
4Mick ALTON / Chrissie CLANCY (NSW)Suzuki430550152520158
5Matthew McKINNON / Brad GORRIE (NSW)Suzuki370440142016131
6Bruce COLLINS / Peter DEANGELIS (VIC)LCR48048018170131
7Jero JOYCE / Corey BLACKMAN (WA)666110000128
8Darryl McLEOD / Paul MATTHEWS (WA)Suzuki31353006118121
9John CLANCY / Warren GRUBB (VIC)Suzuki11036011151386
10Darryl RAYNER / Wendy CAMPBELL (NSW)Shelbourne0041013161484
11Richard GOODALE / Scott GOODALE (QLD)Shelbourne2602601201276
12Simon REYNOLDS / Kathryn WARNE (NSW)Yamaha220110781058
13Terry GOLDIE / Jamie CRASS (VIC)5600000056
14Daniel KEPPELL / Matty MORGAN (QLD)0500000050
15Dave BUXTON / Cameron BELL (QLD)0450000045
16Keith HOARE / Dianne BOUGHEN (QLD)0390000039
17Duncan ROGERS / Rodney BELL (VIC)LCR00012014035
18Beau BEATON / Noel BEARE (NSW/VIC)Irving00001601531
19Doug CHIVAS / Scobie BREEN (NSW)0031000031
20Andrew PHILLIPS / Barry MARTIN (QLD)0300000030
21John MOORHEAD / Clive CHARTERS (QLD)0300000030
22Damien EDIS / Melanie SCHLUTER (VIC)Suzuki00000181129
23Patrick CLANCY / Steve BONNEY (VIC)Shellbourne0000109928
24Wesley BALDRY / Stephen FORD (QLD)0270000027
25Peter SEARLE / Phil BROWN (QLD)0240000024
26Damien HOARE / Alice TORR (QLD)0230000023
27Kelly BADRICK / Andrew KELLY (QLD)0230000023
28Des HARVEY / Gary CUSHNAHAN (WA)0018000018
29Joseph TUPPEN / Ted TUPPEN (QLD)0170000017
30Trevor NORRSTROM / Amanda WILLIAMS (VIC)Elvin000080715
31Murray STRONACH / Steve MARSHALL (WA)0015000015
32Damien EDIS / Melissa FOOT (VIC)Suzuki00009009
33John WORMALD / Daryl SKEWES (QLD)09000009

LOOKING FOR MORE RESULTS?

FIND PAST RESULTS, ROUND RESULTS AND MORE IN THE MENU