News / Media
  • Home
11
08
2022

Abbie Cameron

Nickname: Abbs
Team name: Mototech Racing
Race number: 88
Date of birth: 11/08/2006
Hometown/state: Cardup, Western Australia
Sporting heroes: Ana Carrasco and Dani Padrosa
ASBK debut: Round 1 – Phillip Island, 2022
Career highlight: 1st place – Production A Grade, Terra TTC 2022
Make and model of 2024 motorcycle: Yamaha YZF-R3
What do you do for training: Running, swimming, cycling and gym
Sponsors: Mototech TT, Ozsteel Design, Collie mototplex, Trakdayz, Ricondi, Race and Road, Marc Cartier, Revive Roof Restoration, Fempro Armour, Registered Painters Perth WA
Describe yourself: Honest, quiet, very driven, loyal, dry and dark sense of humor
Hobbies outside of racing: Training for racing
Race preparation: Mentally ride the track and plan the races with Dad
Social media handles: Facebook: Mototech Racing, Instagram: @abbie.c_88

Related posts

25.10.2023

John Quinn

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Simone Boldrini

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Jack Mahaffy

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Ryder Gilbert

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Will Nassif

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Calvin Moylan

author: MA Media