News / Media
  • Home
07
06
2022

Broc Pearson

Nickname: Brocco
Team name: Desmosport Ducati
Race number: 11
Date of birth: 05/12/2000
Hometown/state: Helensvale, Queensland
Sporting heroes: Chad Reed and Valentino Rossi
ASBK debut: Round 7 – Phillip Island, 2017
Career highlight: Australian Supersport champion, 2021 and Superbike pole position at round six – Phillip Island, 2023
Make and model of 2024 motorcycle: Ducati Panigale V4R
What do you do for training: Cycling, gym and boxing
Sponsors: Desmosport Ducati
Describe yourself: A persistent person who loves training and racing, Broc always tries to apply himself every day to be a better rider on track
Hobbies outside of racing: Racing his bicycle and working in real estate
Race preparation: Heavy amounts of training in the lead-up
Social media handles: Facebook: Broc Pearson’s Race Page, Instagram: @broc.pearson

Related posts

25.10.2023

John Quinn

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Simone Boldrini

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Jack Mahaffy

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Ryder Gilbert

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Will Nassif

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Calvin Moylan

author: MA Media