News / Media
  • Home
22
03
2023

Ethan Johnson

By MA Media 0

Nickname: E-Man
Team name: Oceania Junior Cup
Race number: 31
Date of birth: 31/08/2010
Hometown/state: Heath Hill, Victoria
Sporting heroes: Pedro Acosta, Toprak Razgatlioglu and Valentino Rossi
ASBK debut: Round 2 – Sydney Motorsport Park, 2023
Career highlight: Finishing on the podium at various races
Make and model of 2024 motorcycle: Yamaha YZR-R15
What do you do for training: Ride, run and cycle
Sponsors: Yamaha, Dunlop, Ohlins, Shark, Ricondi
Hobbies outside of racing: Cycling with my friends
Race preparation: Listen to music and drink water
Social media handles: Facebook: Ethan Johnson Racing #31, Instagram: @ethan.johnson31

Related posts

25.10.2023

John Quinn

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Simone Boldrini

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Jack Mahaffy

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Ryder Gilbert

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Will Nassif

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Calvin Moylan

author: MA Media