News / Media
  • Home
23
03
2021

Tom Bramich

Name: Tom Bramich

Nickname: Tommy

Current age and Birthday: 24 years old, 16/11/1996

Hometown/State: Beaconsfield, Victoria

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2013 in the Australian 250cc Production Championship.

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? Yamaha YZF-R6, racing with the Apex Yamaha Racing team in the Australian Supersport Championship.

List your sponsors? Apex, The Bare Bird, Nolan, Ricondi

Describe yourself in 15 words: A hard working and dedicated person in whatever task I put my mind too. I Enjoy way to many hobbies.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: I always put my right glove on first.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Tom Bramich44 & Instagram – @tombramich44