News / Media
  • Home
01
07
2019

Ty Lynch

Name: Ty Lynch

Nickname: Breezy

Current age and Birthday: 24 years old, 29/04/1997

Hometown/State: Victor harbour, South Australia.

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2016, Australian Supersport 300 Championship.

What bike/team/class are you riding in 2021? Yamaha YZF-R6 for Metcher Motorsports in the Australian Supersport Championship.

List your sponsors? Metcher Motorsports, Adelaide Motorcycle Recovery, Yamaha Australia, YMF – YMI, YRD, bLUcRU, Bridgeland Motorcycles, Neville Lush Racing, Australian Outdoor Living, Aplus Auto Electrical, Underground Designs, ND Refinishers, Australian Athletic Center, On Track Rider Coaching, Russel Phillips Motorsports, Woolich Racing, Vortex, D.I.D Chains, Gaerne Boots, Pirelli, Ride100Percent, Arai Helmets, The Grinning Dingo Australia, CTI Knee Braces, Earmold Australia, GALLS Bro Medical, My Ride Au/NZ, Plus Racing Gear, YSS Suspension Australia, SBS Brakes, GBRacing Australia, Venhill, SPMX, Shane Metcalfe Coaching.

Describe yourself in 15 words: How do you describe Dennis the menace in 15 words? Focused, Driven, and hard working.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: Love my racing, but love my gaming too. I’m an absolute nerd

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Ty Lynch Racing Instagram – @tyralynch_