AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2016 CHAMPIONSHIP

Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 6Rnd 6
PosNameWSBKW/fldSydWAQldPoleRace 1Race 2Total
1Troy HERFOSS (NSW)524330335112025255
2Glenn ALLERTON (NSW)751840383401320238
3Wayne MAXWELL (VIC)55255145400170233
4Cru HALLIDAY (VIC)341825291802516165
5Mike JONES (QLD)5703644001412163
6Brayden ELLIOTT (NSW)113026242901518153
7Daniel FALZON (SA)39171433340014151
8Jamie STAUFFER (NSW)27032253101615146
9Sloan FROST (NZ)132813182601211121
10Ben BURKE (NSW)413212290000114
11Ryan HAMPTON (NZ)16261416130118104
12Adam SENIOR (WA)72417142001010102
13Matt WALTERS (NSW)3202912000073
14Michael BLAIR (NSW)450210000066
15Peter BERRY (VIC)1010031609957
16Anthony WEST (QLD)04000000040
17Nathan SPITERI (VIC)01923007738
18Joshua WATERS (VIC)000000181735
19Robbie BUGDEN (QLD)35000000035
20Brendan SCHMIDT (VIC)01900008027
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 6Rnd 6
PosNameWSBKW/fldSydWAQldPoleRace 1Race 2Total
1Troy GUENTHER (QLD)59.53621.5354202520239
2Sam CLARKE (WA)30.55129.5514001613231
3Luke MITCHELL (NSW)414018384302018218
4Callum SPRIGGS (QLD)43.5333037911825196.5
5Ted COLLINS (VIC)29.52414163101517146.5
6Nic LIMINTON (SA)291613.5312301716145.5
7Ben BLYTH (VIC)383121.52424000138.5
8Robbie MENZIES (QLD)152221122801210120
9Chris QUINN (NSW)4012192118000110
10Mark CHIODO (VIC)28241.502800081.5
11Brad SHAW (VIC)28.5190000111169.5
12Thomas BRYDEN (NSW)00132500141264
13Ryan TAYLOR (VIC)35.500000131563.5
14Cambridge OLIVIER (NSW)032800001454
15Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW)02821.50000049.5
16Matt PRICE (WA)75626000044
17Harrison COX (QLD)89116800042
18Cam RUSSELL (VIC)2287.50000037.5
19Jake PRUITI (WA)000170010936
20Lachlan EPIS (NSW)00003400034
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 5Rnd 5
PosNameW/fldSydWAQldRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Drew SELLS (VIC)55667556171816303
2Tom TOPARIS (NSW)32545875202525289
3Sam CONDON (NSW)65583840182018257
4Justin HALL (NSW)45585250111514245
5Reid BATTYE (NSW)673604925020197
6Keegan PICKERING (NSW)2240183710911147
7Gregory FARRELL (NSW)30311232121112140
8Jim CONDON (NSW)40404515000140
9Lee CHEETHAM (NSW)3802512141213114
10Joshua McHENRY (VIC)43410000084
11Jonah SITA (WA)0041013131582
12Zane FORD (NSW)000421614072
13Patrick CONDON (NSW)32380000070
14Lachlan KEOGH (WA)02936000065
15Zackary JOHNSON (VIC)5300000053
16Jake HANCOCK (WA)0048000048
17Tommy EDWARDS (NSW)0004700047
18Julie KLINKER (NSW)18270000045
19John QUINN (WA)0040000040
20Michael KING (WA)0037000037
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 5Rnd 5
PosNameW/fldSydWAQldRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Brandon DEMMERY (NSW)75686553202517323
2Callum ALDERSON (VIC)60635075251325311
3Aidan HAYES (NSW)52495050172018256
4Jack DAWES (NSW)33305354181820226
5Ty LYNCH (SA)3547030161615159
6Michael KING (WA)482802814150133
7James BOYLE (NSW)444000131414125
8Jack PASSFIELD (NSW)0005015171698
9Steven MASON (TAS)025025110061
10Hunter FORD (NSW)03601800054
11Paul YOUNG (VIC)0054000054
12Jack MAHAFFY (VIC)0510000051
13Riki LANYON (QLD)0046000046
14Lewis DRAY (NZ)0004300043
15Aari SIMPSON (WA)0043000043
16Lauren BOYD (WA)0040000040
17Christopher DOBIE (NSW)00001201325
18Arkadiusz DEPCZYNSKI (VIC)0000100010
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 6Rnd 6Rnd 6Rnd 6
PosNameWSBKW/fldSydWAQldPoleRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Brian HOUGHTON (QLD)63764730410252020322
2Locky TAYLOR (QLD)6040603652020180286
3Tayla RELPH (QLD)4656256556118170284
4Tommy EDWARDS (NSW)550510750000181
5Dylan WHITESIDE (VIC)28495100002525178
6Ben LEONARD (QLD)1152367000000169
7Lachlan KEOGH (WA)3503400000069
8Scott PETTIT (WA)000520000052
9Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD)480000000048
10Matt BARTON (VIC)460000000046
11Tom HATTON (WA)000450000045
12Dallas SKEER (SA)420000000042
13Mark LAING-HUGHES (WA)000370000037
14David DOUGHTY (WA)000330000033
15Adam HAINES (WA)000320000032
16Tayla STREET (VIC)320000000032
17Tim BOUJOS (WA)000300000030
18Scott TOPPING (WA)000290000029
19John STAFFORD (VIC)290000000029
20David MANSON (WA)000280000028
Rnd 1Rnd 2Rnd 3Rnd 4Rnd 5Rnd 5Rnd 5
PosNameW/fldSydQldVRRCRace 1Race 2Race 3Total
1Zac LEVY (QLD)75555075251225317
2Hunter FORD (NSW)56505656182520281
3Callum ALDERSON (VIC)5875653820018274
4Aidan HAYES (NSW)49334948172016232
5Michael KING (WA)45482953151614220
6Ty LYNCH (SA)50532842141715219
7Steven MASON (TAS)34243533111310160
8James BOYLE (NSW)4242028131513153
9Jack PASSFIELD (NSW)005245161817148
10Daniel MOORE (NSW)33241235121012138
11Arkadiusz DEPCZYNSKI (VIC)322631169119134
12Christopher DOBIE (NSW)0220010141157
13Lewis DRAY (NZ)0045000045
14Tayla RELPH (QLD)0004400044
15Sharni PINFOLD (QLD)0039000039
16Kate MURADIAN (SA)81021000039
17Glenn FOSTER (NSW)3500000035
18Aaron WADE0003400034
19Darren VON DER LIPPE0002200022
20Phil CRACKNELL0002100021

LOOKING FOR MORE RESULTS?

FIND PAST RESULTS, ROUND RESULTS AND MORE IN THE MENU