News / Media
  • Home
25
10
2023

Declan Carberry

By MA Media 0

Nickname: Deco
Team name: Carberry Racing Team
Race number: 220
Date of birth: 22/10/2004
Hometown/state: Victor Harbor, South Australia
Sporting heroes: David Johnson and Billy McConnell
ASBK debut: Round 3 – One Raceway, 2022
Career highlight: Finishing in the top 15 of the Australian Supersport Championship two years in a row
Make and model of 2024 motorcycle: BMW S 1000 RR
What do you do for training: Gym, cycle, golf, surf and swim
Sponsors: DSM Construction, Webb Plastics, JC Performance, CM Construction, Classic Plumbing, Second 2 None Ear Protection, South Coast Small Engines, Club Royale, The Royal Family, Pit Lane Studio
Describe yourself: Hard-working, fit and dedicated
Hobbies outside of racing: Golf, gym, surfing and spending times with mates
Race preparation: Training, gym, cycling, swimming and surfing
Social media handles: Facebook: Declan Carberry Racing, Instagram: @declan220

Related posts

25.10.2023

John Quinn

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Simone Boldrini

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Jack Mahaffy

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Ryder Gilbert

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Will Nassif

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Calvin Moylan

author: MA Media