News / Media
  • Home
25
10
2023

Harrison Voight

By MA Media 0

Nickname: Harry
Team name: McMartin Racing
Race number: 29
Date of birth: 12/05/2006
Hometown/state: Helensvale, Queensland
Sporting hero: Jack Miller
ASBK debut: Round 4 – Morgan Park, 2019
Career highlight: Podium finish in Redbull Rookies, Cev Moto2, Philip Island and a lap record at The Bend
Make and model of 2024 motorcycle: Ducati V4R
What do you do for training: Cycle, dirt bikes, track days, boxing, gym, run
Sponsors: Link International, PWR, Voight Contracting
Describe yourself: Young, focused and determined
Hobbies outside of racing: Cycle and dirt bikes
Race preparation: Warm up well and listen to music
Social media handles: Facebook: Harrison Voight Racing #29, Instagram:@harrisonvoight29

Related posts

25.10.2023

John Quinn

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Simone Boldrini

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Jack Mahaffy

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Ryder Gilbert

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Will Nassif

author: MA Media

25.10.2023

Calvin Moylan

author: MA Media