News / Media
  • Home
27
05
2021

Hudson Thompson

Nickname: Hornet

Current age and Birthday: 11-years-old, 11/06/2009

Hometown/State: Central Coast, NSW

What bike/team/class are you competing in in 2021: Oceania Junior Cup #41

List your Sponsors: Yamaha Motor Australia, Ricondi Motorcycle Apparel, Pirelli, AGV Helmets Australia, TCX Boots Australia, öhlins Australia

Describe yourself in 15 words: Determined, competitive, hardworking, honest.

Fun or interesting fact about you that would be good for media/TV commentary: A lot of people think I could become Australia Prime Minister in the future.

What social media platforms do you use: Instagram – hudsonthompson_41_294 Facebook – HudsonThompson41