News / Media
  • Home
22
03
2021

Luke Power

Name: Luke Power

Nickname: Bin Chicken

Current age and Birthday:  16 years old, 30/11/2004

Hometown/State: Lysterfield,Victoria

What was your debut year in ASBK? 2020

What bike/team/class are you competing in in 2021? Kawasaki XZ6R, Proworx Racing, competing in the Australian Supersport Championship.

List your sponsors: Earmold Australia, Rawhide, LS2 Helmets Australia, The Grinning Dingo, Whites Powersports.

Describe yourself in 15 words: Harding working, determined, goofy, energetic, fun, kind, and love going fast.

Fun or interesting fact about yourself: I have lucky socks that I wear when racing. However, because they are so old, I have duck taped the holes in them.

What social media platforms do you use: Facebook – Powerhouse Racing Instagram – @luke_power_racing